17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Double seater
2, 07.07.2013, Final results
AAT Task, Task time: 03h 45min
248OCIAZ - 081KOSCL - 030VIRT - 051GORA - 364FinishW
Task length: 293,4km/568,0km (429,5km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 23
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. EX Florian Theisinger Thomas Starck Germany DUO DISCUS XLT 13:27:55 17:18:20 03:50:25 109.3km/h 419.8km 1000
2. ARC Christof Geißler Christoph Wannenmacher Germany ARCUS T 13:27:51 17:17:13 03:49:22 110.1km/h 421.1km 957
3. TWO Wolfgang Janowitsch Andreas Lutz Austria ARCUS M 13:35:20 17:39:29 04:04:09 108.6km/h 441.8km 929
4. YH Robbie Seton Jelmer Wassenaar Netherlands DG 1001 T 13:41:26 17:34:17 03:52:51 103.5km/h 401.7km 913
5. MX Tomas Rendla Ludek Kluger Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XLT 13:39:49 17:49:42 04:09:53 103.8km/h 432.2km 899
6. V8 Peter Batenburg Ard Tielenburg Netherlands ARCUS T 13:29:07 17:39:46 04:10:39 106.5km/h 444.8km 892
6. CS Janusz Centka Łukasz Grabowski Poland ARCUS M 13:41:47 17:40:54 03:59:07 106.5km/h 424.3km 892
8. POL Adam Czeladzki Krzysztof Trzewik Poland DUO DISCUS XLT 13:41:46 17:47:29 04:05:43 102.8km/h 421.0km 881
9. KA Harri Hirvola Visa-Matti Leinikki Finland ARCUS T 13:32:56 17:39:15 04:06:19 105.5km/h 433.1km 874
10. 2AS Pierre de Broqueville Arnaud de Broqueville Belgium ARCUS T 13:36:24 17:33:28 03:57:04 104.8km/h 414.0km 862
11. T Vytautas Sabeckis Viktoras Kukcikaitis Lithiania LAK 12R 13:46:39 17:44:46 03:58:07 101.0km/h 400.9km 848
12. DX Branislav Jesensky Tibor Fratrik Slovakia DUO DISCUS 13:37:30 17:47:58 04:10:28 100.8km/h 421.0km 845
13. ZZZ Wim Akkermans Dennis Huybreckx Belgium ARCUS M 13:32:10 17:36:37 04:04:27 103.8km/h 422.7km 844
14. PP Mauro Brunazzo Claudio Ricci Italy ARCUS T 13:46:54 17:39:49 03:52:55 103.7km/h 402.5km 842
14. DUO1 Lubomir Jakubcak Alosz Maros Slovakia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:36:14 17:30:08 03:53:54 100.7km/h 392.5km 842
16. JT Tom Jorgensen Sverre Eplov Denmark ARCUS T 13:54:54 18:11:53 04:16:59 103.4km/h 443.0km 838
17. DD Michal Lesinger Danes Grula Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XL 13:40:04 17:28:17 03:48:13 99.1km/h 376.8km 812
18. OM Dmitriy Timoshenko Ilya Ershov Russia DUO DISCUS XT 13:41:54 18:02:19 04:20:25 98.2km/h 426.1km 796
19. EF Jeremie Badaroux Marc Seretti France ARCUS S 13:36:08 17:41:31 04:05:23 100.4km/h 410.5km 783
20. NIL Arto Makisalo Kimmo Pulkki Finland DUO DISCUS X 13:29:27 17:35:00 04:05:33 95.9km/h 392.5km 772
21. DQ Eduard Inäbnit Christian Walther Switzerland DUO DISCUS X 13:37:48 17:27:40 03:49:52 96.1km/h 368.1km 758
22. DUO Antti Taimioja Kimmo Tihula Finland DUO DISCUS 13:41:31 18:04:26 04:22:55 91.0km/h 398.5km 664
23. SS Sergey Ryabchinsky Sviridova Tamara Russia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:37:56 18:05:01 04:27:05 89.2km/h 397.1km 632

Powered by SeeYou