17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Double seater
10, 20.07.2013, Final results
AAT Task, Task time: 02h 30min
249PARCZ - 054GRODZ - 351RUW - 006BLASZ - 365FinishE
Task length: 181,5km/361,5km (269,7km)
Maximum Points: 834, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 23
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. TWO Wolfgang Janowitsch Andreas Lutz Austria ARCUS M 13:08:04 15:43:07 02:35:03 129.0km/h 333.3km 834
2. ZZZ Wim Akkermans Dennis Huybreckx Belgium ARCUS M 13:06:15 15:36:25 02:30:10 126.9km/h 317.7km 807
3. EX Florian Theisinger Thomas Starck Germany DUO DISCUS XLT 13:08:18 15:39:22 02:31:04 123.1km/h 310.0km 805
4. OM Dmitriy Timoshenko Ilya Ershov Russia DUO DISCUS XT 13:05:24 15:43:52 02:38:28 122.6km/h 323.7km 798
5. ARC Christof Geißler Christoph Wannenmacher Germany ARCUS T 13:08:36 15:45:35 02:36:59 125.2km/h 327.7km 785
6. MX Tomas Rendla Ludek Kluger Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XLT 13:05:00 15:40:14 02:35:14 120.5km/h 311.8km 771
7. KA Harri Hirvola Visa-Matti Leinikki Finland ARCUS T 13:08:15 15:42:12 02:33:57 123.1km/h 316.0km 758
8. YH Robbie Seton Jelmer Wassenaar Netherlands DG 1001 T 13:42:51 16:26:47 02:43:56 117.8km/h 321.9km 750
9. 2AS Pierre de Broqueville Arnaud de Broqueville Belgium ARCUS T 13:13:42 15:49:45 02:36:03 121.6km/h 316.2km 738
10. T Vytautas Sabeckis Viktoras Kukcikaitis Lithiania LAK 12R 13:36:46 16:10:22 02:33:36 117.5km/h 300.9km 731
11. POL Adam Czeladzki Krzysztof Trzewik Poland DUO DISCUS XLT 13:44:02 16:33:10 02:49:08 114.0km/h 321.3km 683
12. DX Branislav Jesensky Tibor Fratrik Slovakia DUO DISCUS 12:51:55 15:27:20 02:35:25 113.4km/h 293.7km 676
13. CS Janusz Centka Łukasz Grabowski Poland ARCUS M 13:45:45 16:32:12 02:46:27 116.7km/h 323.7km 675
13. DUO1 Lubomir Jakubcak Maros Alosz Slovakia DUO DISCUS XLT 12:52:11 15:39:29 02:47:18 113.4km/h 316.1km 675
15. PP Mauro Brunazzo Claudio Ricci Italy ARCUS T 13:19:33 15:52:31 02:32:58 116.4km/h 296.6km 670
16. DD Michal Lesinger Danes Grula Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XL 13:13:20 16:08:14 02:54:54 112.2km/h 327.1km 660
17. JT Tom Jorgensen Sverre Eplov Denmark ARCUS T 12:50:20 15:22:57 02:32:37 115.2km/h 292.9km 655
18. EF Jeremie Badaroux Marc Seretti France ARCUS S 13:45:51 16:19:21 02:33:30 113.4km/h 290.1km 632
19. DQ Eduard Inäbnit Christian Walther Switzerland DUO DISCUS X 13:14:15 15:45:42 02:31:27 109.6km/h 276.6km 625
20. V8 Peter Batenburg Ard Tielenburg Netherlands ARCUS T 13:42:25 16:43:29 03:01:04 109.2km/h 329.5km 578
21. SS Sergey Ryabchinsky Tamara Sviridova Russia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:11:30 16:00:28 02:48:58 105.6km/h 297.3km 571
22. NIL Arto Makisalo Kimmo Pulkki Finland DUO DISCUS X 13:03:41 15:44:34 02:40:53 103.2km/h 276.6km 553
23. DUO Antti Taimioja Kimmo Tihula Finland DUO DISCUS 12:47:56 15:34:04 02:46:08 104.0km/h 287.9km 550

Powered by SeeYou